Privacy

General

This privacy policy sets out how HR Resolutions Ltd uses, and protects any information that you provide when you use, and submit personal data to assist with any employee related issue you require my assistance with.

HR Resolutions Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you/staff in your employ can be identified then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. HR Resolutions Ltd may change this policy from time to time and to comply with legislation changes. In such cases changes will be updated on our website.

This policy is effective from 25th May 2018.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

This may include, but is not limited to:

What we do with the information we gather

We may require this information to understand your needs and provide you with an effective employee relation resolution, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect via e-mail and phone communication.

The HR Resolution website (hr-resolutions.co.uk) is set up purely to promote the business and inform on the range of services it provides.

We do not use cookies or links to other websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email Mrs E Eglin at hrresolutions@btconnect.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Website disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by HR Resolutions Ltd and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, HR Resolutions Ltd takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

HR Resolutions Limited is a Company registered in England and Wales with company number 6415297. Registered address: 15, Victoria Road, Darlington. Co-Durham, DL1 5SF.

What our clients say...

"I strongly recommend Libby Eglin of HR Resolutions. She is extremely approachable, highly professional and responds efficiently and effectively no matter what the question."

 

"Always at the end of the phone and happy to help."

 

"Libby has assisted a number of clients with a variety of different challenges."

Jenny Wills - Centre Manager
Basepoint Business Centre
Home | About Us | Services | Testimonials | Contact Us | Privacy